5611 East Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $692,011
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5611 East Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $662,753, approximately $428 per square foot. 5611 East Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Williams Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,469
Outstanding Balance
$93,367
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$569,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Dao Thang X and Mai Viet B
Bought by
Bach Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Koon Jeffrey and Koon Julie
Bought by
Dao Thang X and Mai Viet B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Caldart Marc C
Bought by
Anderson Michael B and Anderson Yong H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,408
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Vanderweken Richard N
Bought by
Caldart Marc C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Nicole | $138,508 | Accommodation | |
| Bach Kim | $150,000 | Stewart Title Company Of Sno | |
| Dao Thang X | $204,950 | -- | |
| Anderson Michael B | $160,000 | First American | |
| Caldart Marc C | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Nicole | $139,469 | |
| Previous Owner | Bach Kim | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dao Thang X | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Michael B | $149,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldart Marc C | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,968 | $622,000 | $358,700 | $263,300 |
| 2025 | $5,012 | $568,700 | $318,500 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $582,400 | $332,200 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $621,700 | $337,100 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $4,547 | $495,800 | $241,700 | $254,100 |
| 2020 | $4,641 | $412,700 | $194,200 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $388,400 | $186,400 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $350,200 | $160,200 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $3,843 | $314,100 | $133,000 | $181,100 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $266,000 | $115,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $240,800 | $100,000 | $140,800 |
| 2013 | $2,722 | $194,300 | $78,000 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map