5519 Mapleton Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $361,726 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5519 Mapleton Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $376,682, approximately $204 per square foot. 5519 Mapleton Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Walk Bradley
Bought by
Masailo Genadii
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Outstanding Balance
$100,647
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Walk Bradley-Karen
Bought by
Waik Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masailo Genadii | $182,000 | Sharon Black | |
| Waik Bradley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masailo Genadii | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,159 | $160,000 | $20,800 | $139,200 |
| 2024 | $6,159 | $160,000 | $20,800 | $139,200 |
| 2023 | $6,327 | $160,000 | $20,800 | $139,200 |
| 2022 | $6,048 | $160,000 | $20,800 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $6,136 | $160,000 | $20,800 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $5,621 | $160,000 | $20,800 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $5,127 | $160,000 | $20,800 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $5,296 | $160,000 | $20,800 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $160,000 | $20,800 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $5,052 | $160,000 | $20,800 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $20,800 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $20,800 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map