5519 W Barberry Edwards, IL 61528
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,075 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5519 W Barberry, Edwards, IL 61528 and is currently estimated at $361,519, approximately $157 per square foot. 5519 W Barberry is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Dunlap Grade School, Dunlap Valley Middle School, and Dunlap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Bought by
Daiber Daniel A and Daiber Christine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daiber Daniel A | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map