552 48th St Grand Junction, MI 49056
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 48th St, Grand Junction, MI 49056 and is currently estimated at $434,644, approximately $199 per square foot. 552 48th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Pine Trails Elementary School, L.E. White Middle School, and Allegan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Zock Judith H
Bought by
Zock Brian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zock Brian A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $236,900 | $138,400 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $258,000 | $151,600 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $240,900 | $115,500 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $202,600 | $115,500 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $153,600 | $135,900 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $161,100 | $142,800 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $161,700 | $126,500 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $221,300 | $167,400 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $149,900 | $103,000 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,900 | $103,000 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,200 | $105,500 | $43,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,300 | $101,700 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map