955 54th St Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated payment $1,427/month
About This Home
Beautiful woodsy spot with easy public access to Lower Scott Lake! Spectacular foliage all around. This attractive house has been recently refereshed, with new flooring, paint, kitchen appliances and countertops, electrical, and more. 3 bedrooms total, primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet. Nice rental history.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,141
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 153 x 132
- Lake Front
- Wooded Lot
Home Design
- Cabin
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 980 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Replacement Windows
- Crawl Space
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $81,800 | $14,600 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $844 | $75,100 | $22,500 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $844 | $63,200 | $5,900 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $844 | $48,000 | $5,300 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $34,400 | $4,700 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $30,900 | $4,700 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,000 | $4,700 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $36,600 | $4,700 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $26,500 | $4,400 | $22,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,500 | $4,400 | $22,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,200 | $4,400 | $22,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,700 | $4,400 | $22,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -9.1% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | +37.5% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2023 11/21/23 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.3% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | For Sale | $169,000 | +25.3% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | Sold | $134,900 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2021 11/02/21 | For Sale | $134,900 | +349.7% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | Sold | $30,000 | -17.8% | $26 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | For Sale | $36,500 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $160,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan | |
| Warranty Deed | $160,000 | Chicago Title Of Michigan | |
| Warranty Deed | $134,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Deed | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Virtual Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $121,410 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $80,750 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25055278
APN: 12-540-044-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.