552 Cajon St Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,343,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
3,643
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Cajon St, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $1,191,847, approximately $327 per square foot. 552 Cajon St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Olson Cecelia J
Bought by
Olson Duwayne V and Olson Cecelia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Olson Duwayne V
Bought by
Olson Cecelia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,226
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$942,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Olson Duwayne V
Bought by
Olson Duwayne V and Olson Cecelia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Quaschnick Derrill D
Bought by
Olson Duwayne and Olson Cecelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Duwayne V | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Cecelia J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Olson Duwayne V | -- | -- | |
| Olson Duwayne | $387,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Cecelia J | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Olson Duwayne | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $325,976 | $100,783 | $225,193 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $319,584 | $98,807 | $220,777 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $313,318 | $96,870 | $216,448 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $307,175 | $94,971 | $212,204 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $301,152 | $93,109 | $208,043 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $298,064 | $92,154 | $205,910 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $292,220 | $90,347 | $201,873 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $286,490 | $88,575 | $197,915 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $280,872 | $86,838 | $194,034 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $275,364 | $85,135 | $190,229 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $271,228 | $83,856 | $187,372 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $265,915 | $82,213 | $183,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map