552 Cardinal Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,179 - $641,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Cardinal Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $534,045, approximately $361 per square foot. 552 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1987
Sold by
Fitton Kathleen L
Bought by
Harshbarger Leonard E and Harshbarger Elaine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,250
Interest Rate
10.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harshbarger Leonard E | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harshbarger Leonard E | $129,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $396,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $379,700 | $207,300 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $367,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $354,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $339,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $338,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $336,700 | $187,300 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $318,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $300,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $282,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map