552 Cascade Ave Mesquite, NV 89027
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,045
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Cascade Ave, Mesquite, NV 89027 and is currently estimated at $236,580, approximately $226 per square foot. 552 Cascade Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Avril Glenn
Bought by
Beard Delinn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$151,818
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$84,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Guzman Manuel
Bought by
Beard Delinn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$151,818
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$84,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Rivers Bend Phase Iii Lp
Bought by
Avril Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,132
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Laura B
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Laura B and State Of Nevada County Of Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Lodgebuilder Inc
Bought by
Rivers Bend Phase Iii Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Delinn | $215,000 | Mesquite Title | |
| Beard Delinn | -- | Mesquite Title | |
| Avril Glenn | $98,481 | Mesquite Title Company | |
| Fitzpatrick Laura B | -- | None Available | |
| Rivers Bend Phase Iii Lp | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beard Delinn | $193,500 | |
| Closed | Beard Delinn | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Avril Glenn | $103,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $798 | $71,577 | $21,350 | $50,227 |
| 2025 | $740 | $73,044 | $22,050 | $50,994 |
| 2024 | $686 | $73,044 | $22,050 | $50,994 |
| 2023 | $686 | $68,955 | $21,000 | $47,955 |
| 2022 | $635 | $60,637 | $16,800 | $43,837 |
| 2021 | $588 | $57,483 | $15,750 | $41,733 |
| 2020 | $544 | $56,058 | $14,700 | $41,358 |
| 2019 | $510 | $53,547 | $12,950 | $40,597 |
| 2018 | $487 | $49,247 | $10,150 | $39,097 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $44,702 | $9,100 | $35,602 |
| 2016 | $455 | $40,850 | $8,050 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | $455 | $31,241 | $6,300 | $24,941 |
| 2014 | $440 | $15,416 | $7,000 | $8,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map