553 Lonesome Dove Dr Mesquite, NV 89027
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,045
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Lonesome Dove Dr, Mesquite, NV 89027 and is currently estimated at $261,287, approximately $250 per square foot. 553 Lonesome Dove Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Joyce Russell M
Bought by
Carlton Sandy Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$237,857
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2021
Sold by
Dorsey Brian J
Bought by
Dorsey Jeannie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Andrade Esteban F and Romero Erica
Bought by
Joyce Russell M and Dorsey Brian J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Jenkins Peter E
Bought by
Andrade Esteban F and Romero Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Stone Creek Mesquite Llc
Bought by
Jenkins Peter E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,250
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Sandy Michelle | $255,000 | Mesquite Title | |
| Dorsey Jeannie M | -- | None Available | |
| Joyce Russell M | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Andrade Esteban F | $113,550 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jenkins Peter E | $90,450 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlton Sandy Michelle | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Esteban F | $113,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Peter E | $92,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,260 | $71,115 | $21,350 | $49,765 |
| 2025 | $1,167 | $72,627 | $22,050 | $50,577 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $72,627 | $22,050 | $50,577 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $68,656 | $21,000 | $47,656 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $60,404 | $16,800 | $43,604 |
| 2021 | $928 | $57,293 | $15,750 | $41,543 |
| 2020 | $899 | $55,847 | $14,700 | $41,147 |
| 2019 | $888 | $53,418 | $12,950 | $40,468 |
| 2018 | $847 | $49,190 | $10,150 | $39,040 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $44,490 | $9,100 | $35,390 |
| 2016 | $792 | $40,699 | $8,050 | $32,649 |
| 2015 | $791 | $31,140 | $6,300 | $24,840 |
| 2014 | $761 | $27,845 | $7,000 | $20,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map