Estimated Value: $573,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Charlemagne Ln, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $597,004, approximately $366 per square foot. 552 Charlemagne Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2018
Sold by
Singh Devinderpa L
Bought by
Colon Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
World Savings Bank Fsb
Bought by
Colon Lourdes and Singh Devinderpal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Hankins Lionel R and Hankins Ella R
Bought by
World Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Hankins Ella R and Hankins Lionel R
Bought by
Hankins Lionel R and Hankins Ella R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Hankins Ella R and Hankin Lionel R
Bought by
Hankins Lionel R and Hankins Ella R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Forehand Sheldon and Forehand Margie
Bought by
Hankins Lionel R and Hankins Ella R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Forehand Sheldon and Eaton Margie
Bought by
Forehand Sheldon and Forehand Margie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1999
Sold by
Forehand Sheldon and E M
Bought by
Forehand Sheldon and Forehand Margie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Lourdes | -- | None Available | |
| Colon Lourdes | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| World Savings Bank Fsb | $440,853 | Accommodation | |
| Hankins Lionel R | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Hankins Lionel R | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Hankins Lionel R | $295,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Forehand Sheldon | -- | -- | |
| Forehand Sheldon | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Forehand Sheldon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colon Lourdes | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankins Lionel R | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankins Lionel R | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forehand Sheldon | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Hankins Lionel R | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,587 | $472,844 | $189,137 | $283,707 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $463,574 | $185,429 | $278,145 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $454,486 | $181,794 | $272,692 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $445,576 | $178,230 | $267,346 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $436,840 | $174,736 | $262,104 |
| 2020 | $4,870 | $432,362 | $172,945 | $259,417 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $423,885 | $169,554 | $254,331 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $415,575 | $166,230 | $249,345 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $386,000 | $154,000 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $347,000 | $139,000 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $323,200 | $97,600 | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map