552 Clayton Cir Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $244,002 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Clayton Cir, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $258,251, approximately $161 per square foot. 552 Clayton Cir is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Dashner Douglas M
Bought by
Chu Siu Yeung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2015
Sold by
Perdew Jeffrey A and Perdew Collin Wood
Bought by
Dashner Douglas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Sb & Wd Iii Llc
Bought by
Perdew Jeffrey A and Wood Perdew Collin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,462
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Siu Yeung | $168,000 | Attorney | |
| Dashner Douglas M | $146,500 | First American Title | |
| Perdew Jeffrey A | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perdew Jeffrey A | $165,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,570 | $71,263 | $16,415 | $54,848 |
| 2024 | $5,535 | $67,001 | $15,433 | $51,568 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | $61,183 | $14,093 | $47,090 |
| 2022 | $5,318 | $56,116 | $12,926 | $43,190 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $52,681 | $12,135 | $40,546 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $51,386 | $11,837 | $39,549 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $50,261 | $11,578 | $38,683 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $56,142 | $11,227 | $44,915 |
| 2017 | $5,493 | $53,921 | $10,783 | $43,138 |
| 2016 | $5,379 | $51,461 | $10,291 | $41,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,434 | $9,686 | $38,748 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,992 | $9,198 | $36,794 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,873 | $9,374 | $37,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map