552 Crest Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,889,702 - $2,473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Crest Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,076,926, approximately $812 per square foot. 552 Crest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2014
Sold by
Hendrickson Thomas F and Liao Xiao Xing
Bought by
Liao Hendrickson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2012
Sold by
Hendrickson Wynona T and Hendrickson Eleanore L
Bought by
Hendrickson Thomas F and Liao Xiao Xing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Hendrickson Thomas F and Liao Xiaoxing
Bought by
Hendrickson Wynona T and Hendrickson Eleanore L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Hendrickson Thomas F and Liao Xiao Xing
Bought by
Hendrickson Thomas F and Liao Xiaoxing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liao Hendrickson Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hendrickson Thomas F | -- | None Available | |
| Hendrickson Wynona T | -- | None Available | |
| Hendrickson Thomas F | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $307,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,051 | $532,217 | $173,353 | $358,864 |
| 2024 | $6,051 | $521,782 | $169,954 | $351,828 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $511,552 | $166,622 | $344,930 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $501,522 | $163,355 | $338,167 |
| 2021 | $5,606 | $491,689 | $160,152 | $331,537 |
| 2020 | $5,506 | $486,648 | $158,510 | $328,138 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $477,106 | $155,402 | $321,704 |
| 2018 | $5,296 | $467,752 | $152,355 | $315,397 |
| 2017 | $5,205 | $458,581 | $149,368 | $309,213 |
| 2016 | $5,046 | $449,590 | $146,440 | $303,150 |
| 2015 | $4,948 | $442,838 | $144,241 | $298,597 |
| 2014 | $4,829 | $434,164 | $141,416 | $292,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map