552 Dobbins Dr San Gabriel, CA 91775
North San Gabriel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,453,000 - $1,678,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Dobbins Dr, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $1,553,682, approximately $674 per square foot. 552 Dobbins Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Federizo Aileen and Romo Family Trust
Bought by
Garofalo Ronnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Romo Family Trust
Bought by
The Romo Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Romo Eleanor L
Bought by
Romo Eleanor L and Romo Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Romo Alfred J and Romo Eleanor L
Bought by
Romo Alfred John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garofalo Ronnie | -- | Equity Title | |
| The Romo Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Romo Eleanor L | -- | -- | |
| Romo Alfred John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garofalo Ronnie | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $170,338 | $79,404 | $90,934 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $166,999 | $77,848 | $89,151 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $163,725 | $76,322 | $87,403 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $160,516 | $74,826 | $85,690 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $1,111,981 | $778,078 | $333,903 |
| 2020 | $14,739 | $155,756 | $72,607 | $83,149 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $152,703 | $71,184 | $81,519 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $149,710 | $69,789 | $79,921 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $143,898 | $67,080 | $76,818 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $141,738 | $66,073 | $75,665 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $138,962 | $64,779 | $74,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map