552 Esplanade Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,584,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$1,741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Esplanade Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently priced at $1,584,000, approximately $1,740 per square foot. 552 Esplanade Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Parker Joseph M and Parker Ellen D
Bought by
City Of Pacifica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Parker Joseph M
Bought by
Parker Joseph M and Kessler Ellen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Pacifica | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |
| Parker Joseph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9 | $0 | $0 | $0 |