552 Foxford Rd Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Foxford Rd, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $456,605, approximately $231 per square foot. 552 Foxford Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Coates Tyrone and Coates Jamie
Bought by
Coates Tyrone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Cortino Ross J and Cortino Nicole L
Bought by
Coates Tyrone and Coates Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$80,199
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Caron Craig S and Caron Sonya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Caron Craig S and Caron Sonya L
Bought by
Cortino Ross J and Cortino Nicole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na and Vendee Mtg Trust 1995-1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates Tyrone | -- | None Available | |
| Coates Tyrone | $249,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Caron Craig S | -- | -- | |
| Cortino Ross J | $176,666 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coates Tyrone | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortino Ross J | $141,600 | |
| Closed | Cortino Ross J | $17,700 | |
| Closed | Coates Tyrone | $37,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,249 | $122,389 | $35,381 | $87,008 |
| 2023 | $8,492 | $111,040 | $32,100 | $78,940 |
| 2022 | $8,493 | $103,190 | $29,830 | $73,360 |
| 2021 | $8,248 | $97,960 | $28,320 | $69,640 |
| 2020 | $8,048 | $95,020 | $27,470 | $67,550 |
| 2019 | $7,938 | $91,630 | $26,490 | $65,140 |
| 2018 | $7,811 | $87,680 | $25,350 | $62,330 |
| 2017 | $7,257 | $80,800 | $24,340 | $56,460 |
| 2016 | $7,114 | $77,180 | $23,250 | $53,930 |
| 2015 | $7,094 | $73,060 | $22,010 | $51,050 |
| 2014 | $6,241 | $67,700 | $22,460 | $45,240 |
| 2013 | $7,493 | $69,320 | $23,000 | $46,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map