552 Grist Rd Chadbourn, NC 28431
Estimated Value: $104,535
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Grist Rd, Chadbourn, NC 28431 and is currently priced at $104,535, approximately $92 per square foot. 552 Grist Rd is a home located in Columbus County with nearby schools including Chadbourn Elementary School and West Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Bought by
Lowery Joseph Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Joseph Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $514 | $35,100 | $3,300 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $514 | $35,100 | $3,300 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $469 | $30,100 | $3,300 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $469 | $30,100 | $3,300 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $469 | $30,100 | $3,300 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $506 | $33,800 | $6,700 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | $506 | $33,800 | $6,700 | $27,100 |
| 2015 | $521 | $33,800 | $6,700 | $27,100 |
| 2014 | $532 | $33,800 | $6,700 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map