1680 Braswell Rd Chadbourn, NC 28431
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,239
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Braswell Rd, Chadbourn, NC 28431 and is currently estimated at $348,530, approximately $155 per square foot. 1680 Braswell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chadbourn Elementary School and West Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Bought by
Sturdivant Eugene and Sturdivant Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturdivant Eugene | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $223,500 | $29,100 | $194,400 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $223,500 | $29,100 | $194,400 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $223,500 | $29,100 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $223,500 | $29,100 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $223,500 | $29,100 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $194,700 | $28,800 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $194,700 | $28,800 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $194,700 | $28,800 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $194,700 | $28,800 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $194,700 | $28,800 | $165,900 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $194,700 | $28,800 | $165,900 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $194,700 | $28,800 | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map