226 Old Stake Rd Chadbourn, NC 28431
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Old Stake Rd, Chadbourn, NC 28431 and is currently estimated at $85,639, approximately $101 per square foot. 226 Old Stake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chadbourn Elementary School and West Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Walls Rudolph B
Bought by
Walls Rudolph B and Walls Rudolph B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1948
Bought by
Bellamy Reather and Bellamy George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Rudolph B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bellamy Reather | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $17,400 | $800 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $356 | $17,400 | $800 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $356 | $17,400 | $800 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $356 | $17,400 | $800 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $356 | $17,400 | $800 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $349 | $16,600 | $1,200 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $349 | $16,600 | $1,200 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $349 | $16,600 | $1,200 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,600 | $1,200 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,600 | $1,200 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,600 | $1,200 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,600 | $1,200 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map