552 Hamburg Cir Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $1,250,042 - $1,355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Hamburg Cir, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $1,283,011, approximately $536 per square foot. 552 Hamburg Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2022
Sold by
Ernst Andre J and Ernst Lynndi A
Bought by
Ernst Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Cejas Pedro P and Cejas Celia E
Bought by
Ernst Andre and Ernst Lynndi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernst Family Revocable Trust | -- | Thompson Law Offices | |
| Ernst Andre J | -- | Thompson Law Offices | |
| Ernst Andre | $298,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ernst Andre | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,012 | $610,623 | $175,511 | $435,112 |
| 2024 | $7,657 | $598,651 | $172,070 | $426,581 |
| 2023 | $7,657 | $586,914 | $168,697 | $418,217 |
| 2022 | $7,548 | $575,407 | $165,390 | $410,017 |
| 2021 | $6,679 | $503,126 | $162,148 | $340,978 |
| 2019 | $6,541 | $488,205 | $157,340 | $330,865 |
| 2018 | $6,293 | $478,633 | $154,255 | $324,378 |
| 2017 | $6,081 | $469,249 | $151,231 | $318,018 |
| 2016 | $5,909 | $460,049 | $148,266 | $311,783 |
| 2015 | $5,835 | $453,139 | $146,039 | $307,100 |
| 2014 | $5,728 | $444,264 | $143,179 | $301,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map