552 Spragues Mill Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Spragues Mill Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $447,795, approximately $201 per square foot. 552 Spragues Mill Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Steinhauer Steve R and Harrington Kathleen P
Bought by
Gaehle Anna May
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,726
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$433,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Steinhauer Steve R and Harrington Kathleen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Mcguire Alexander F and Mcguire Mary K
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaehle Anna May | -- | -- | |
| Steinhauer Steve R | -- | -- | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaehle Anna May | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinhauer Steve R | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,812 | $72,470 | $31,140 | $41,330 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $68,800 | $17,520 | $51,280 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $68,800 | $17,520 | $51,280 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $56,300 | $19,460 | $36,840 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $56,300 | $19,460 | $36,840 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $52,440 | $19,230 | $33,210 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $52,440 | $19,230 | $33,210 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $45,940 | $15,430 | $30,510 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $45,940 | $15,430 | $30,510 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $44,310 | $12,580 | $31,730 |
| 2015 | $3,681 | $44,310 | $12,580 | $31,730 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $39,350 | $11,060 | $28,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map