543 Windsor Mill Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Windsor Mill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $434,991, approximately $216 per square foot. 543 Windsor Mill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Woods Dora D
Bought by
Ha Vinh Quoc and Lam Phi Yen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ha Vinh Quoc | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ha Vinh Quoc | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,563 | $73,000 | $28,580 | $44,420 |
| 2024 | $4,563 | $65,220 | $16,070 | $49,150 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $65,220 | $16,070 | $49,150 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $55,610 | $17,860 | $37,750 |
| 2021 | $4,157 | $55,610 | $17,860 | $37,750 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $54,660 | $17,860 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $54,660 | $17,860 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $41,710 | $14,290 | $27,420 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $41,710 | $14,290 | $27,420 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $43,420 | $11,610 | $31,810 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $43,420 | $11,610 | $31,810 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $38,080 | $9,730 | $28,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map