Seller's Agent in 2024
Charlotte Graf
Select Group Realty
(314) 757-2427
9 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $545,000
Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bath Ballwin ranch. Seller has made so many updates. Separate Dining Room, Kitchen has large center island, granite counters, stainless appliances, large pantry, breakfast room, first floor laundry. From the breakfast room, step out to the gorgeous, newly renovated 3 season room that overlooks trees and a peaceful open space. Perfect for morning coffee. Four large bedrooms including owners suite with private bath. The basement is finished with large family room, complete with bar, an office, or possible sleeping area and a full bath. All this and still tons of storage space. Home has high end security system with exterior soffit color cameras, Lutron outlet in each room with USB ports. Oversized 2-car garage. Close to the Ballwin Golf Course and Pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Select Group Realty License #1999126467 Listed on: 04/10/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thayer Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Small Cynthia K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Damien | $340,000 | Freedom Title Llc St Louis |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thayer Christopher | $357,071 | |
| Previous Owner | Small Cynthia K | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Damien | $340,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2024 04/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | For Sale | $489,900 | +15.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | For Sale | $425,000 | +30.8% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2018 02/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $81,970 | $30,590 | $51,380 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $74,100 | $17,210 | $56,890 |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $74,100 | $17,210 | $56,890 |
| 2022 | $4,905 | $65,190 | $19,110 | $46,080 |
| 2021 | $4,869 | $65,190 | $19,110 | $46,080 |
| 2020 | $4,754 | $60,690 | $19,060 | $41,630 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $60,690 | $19,060 | $41,630 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $47,500 | $15,260 | $32,240 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $47,500 | $15,260 | $32,240 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $45,680 | $12,410 | $33,270 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $45,680 | $12,410 | $33,270 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $40,450 | $10,450 | $30,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Charlotte Graf
Select Group Realty
(314) 757-2427
9 in this area
23 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jeff Coleman
Worth Clark Realty
(314) 922-8425
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Nettemeyer
Nettwork Global
(636) 614-5778
25 in this area
410 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dana Tippit
RE/MAX
(314) 651-9900
20 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS24019209
APN: 22S-62-0222
Ask me questions while you tour the home.