552 W Jefferson St Tupelo, MS 38804
Historic Downtown Tupelo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $79,000
Studio
1
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 W Jefferson St, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $77,500, approximately $124 per square foot. 552 W Jefferson St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Lawhon Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $9,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $9,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $913 | $6,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $896 | $6,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $896 | $6,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $896 | $6,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $849 | $6,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $849 | $6,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $846 | $6,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $846 | $6,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,695 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map