552 Whitegate Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Whitegate Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $300,731, approximately $167 per square foot. 552 Whitegate Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Burkemper Family Partnership Lp
Bought by
Grewal Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,304,252
Outstanding Balance
$1,151,367
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$850,636
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grewal Rentals Llc | $1,600,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grewal Rentals Llc | $1,304,252 |
Source: Public Records