552 Woolridge Dr Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Woolridge Dr, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $371,605, approximately $139 per square foot. 552 Woolridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Runyan Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Countryman Bruce Alan and Countryman Debera Jean
Bought by
Buck Thomas Orin and Buck Cindy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,550
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1990
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Buck Thomas Orin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Buck Thomas Orin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Thomas Orin | -- | -- | |
| Buck Thomas Orin | -- | -- | |
| Buck Thomas Orin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buck Thomas Orin | $65,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $201,211 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $182,919 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $166,290 | $39,270 | $147,370 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $151,170 | $39,270 | $154,860 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $137,430 | $39,270 | $156,610 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $124,940 | $39,270 | $158,010 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $113,580 | $39,270 | $120,160 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $103,250 | $39,270 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $93,860 | $39,270 | $125,860 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $85,330 | $7,570 | $77,760 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $85,330 | $7,570 | $77,760 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $87,160 | $7,570 | $80,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map