5520 Dolphin Dr Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $57,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5520 Dolphin Dr, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $50,551, approximately $44 per square foot. 5520 Dolphin Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Van Winkle Elementary School, Forest Hill High School, and Ambition Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Purnell Charles and Purnell Mildred
Bought by
Hilton Jacob and Hilton Vivian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Jacob | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $5,043 | $900 | $4,143 |
| 2024 | $962 | $4,976 | $900 | $4,076 |
| 2023 | $962 | $4,976 | $900 | $4,076 |
| 2022 | $638 | $3,317 | $600 | $2,717 |
| 2021 | $638 | $3,317 | $600 | $2,717 |
| 2020 | $629 | $3,288 | $600 | $2,688 |
| 2019 | $630 | $3,288 | $600 | $2,688 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,288 | $600 | $2,688 |
| 2017 | $910 | $4,932 | $900 | $4,032 |
| 2016 | $910 | $4,932 | $900 | $4,032 |
| 2015 | $865 | $4,833 | $900 | $3,933 |
| 2014 | $864 | $4,833 | $900 | $3,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map