5520 E Village Dr Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $738,894 - $793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5520 E Village Dr, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $763,724, approximately $661 per square foot. 5520 E Village Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Briones Phillip A and Briones Diane
Bought by
Briones Family Trust and Briones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Briones Phillip A and Briones Diane
Bought by
Briones Family Trust and Briones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Briones Diane
Bought by
Briones Phillip A and Briones Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Briones Phillip A and Briones Diane
Bought by
Briones Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,445
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briones Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Briones Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Briones Phillip A | -- | None Available | |
| Briones Diane | -- | Provident Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Briones Diane | $258,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,567 | $190,875 | $74,677 | $116,198 |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $187,133 | $73,213 | $113,920 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $183,465 | $71,778 | $111,687 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $179,869 | $70,371 | $109,498 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $176,343 | $68,992 | $107,351 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $171,115 | $66,947 | $104,168 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $167,761 | $65,635 | $102,126 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $161,249 | $63,088 | $98,161 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $158,828 | $62,141 | $96,687 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $155,718 | $60,924 | $94,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map