5520 Jefferson Blvd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $828,714 - $942,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,580
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5520 Jefferson Blvd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $861,429, approximately $240 per square foot. 5520 Jefferson Blvd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Adolphi Richard M
Bought by
Felton Michael J and Felton Aileen B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Adolphi Richard M
Bought by
Adolphi Richard M and Krantz Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$792,850
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Adolphi Richard M
Bought by
Adolphi Richard M and Krantz Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$792,850
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Adolphi Richard M
Bought by
Adolphi Richard M and Krantz Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$792,850
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Adolphi Richard M
Bought by
Adolphi Richard M and Krantz Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$792,850
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Sap Development Llc
Bought by
Adolphi Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Sap Development Llc
Bought by
Adolphi Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Theodore D and Nelson Helen R
Bought by
Sap Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felton Michael J | $525,000 | -- | |
| Adolphi Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Adolphi Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Adolphi Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Adolphi Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Adolphi Richard M | $525,000 | -- | |
| Adolphi Richard M | $525,000 | -- | |
| Sap Development Llc | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adolphi Richard M | $792,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Adolphi Richard M | $792,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Adolphi Richard M | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adolphi Richard M | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Felton Michael J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,941 | $689,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,941 | $650,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,258 | $612,200 | $156,900 | $455,300 |
| 2022 | $6,979 | $588,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,420 | $564,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,420 | $540,000 | $156,900 | $383,100 |
| 2019 | $6,419 | $540,000 | $156,900 | $383,100 |
| 2018 | $6,477 | $540,000 | $156,900 | $383,100 |
| 2017 | $6,544 | $550,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,960 | $527,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,960 | $505,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,960 | $482,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map