5520 S Custer Rd Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,740 - $902,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5520 S Custer Rd, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $846,185, approximately $366 per square foot. 5520 S Custer Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Moran Prairie Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Kennedy-Dean Teresea M and Kennedy-Dean Kelly M
Bought by
Garden View Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2019
Sold by
Madsen Fleming Tamera K and Fleming Russell B
Bought by
Kennedy Dean Teresea M and Kennedy Dean Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Barton Eldon L and Barton Mercedes M
Bought by
Madsen Tamera K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,700
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garden View Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennedy Dean Teresea M | $525,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Madsen Tamera K | $222,000 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Dean Teresea M | $393,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Madsen Tamera K | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,826 | $788,800 | $160,000 | $628,800 |
| 2024 | $7,826 | $756,500 | $144,000 | $612,500 |
| 2023 | $7,161 | $784,400 | $144,000 | $640,400 |
| 2022 | $6,887 | $710,200 | $120,000 | $590,200 |
| 2021 | $6,366 | $524,300 | $72,000 | $452,300 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $336,100 | $72,000 | $264,100 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $323,600 | $72,000 | $251,600 |
| 2018 | $4,572 | $313,500 | $54,000 | $259,500 |
| 2017 | $4,089 | $283,000 | $54,000 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $284,100 | $54,000 | $230,100 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $254,000 | $54,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,300 | $54,000 | $186,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map