5521 County Road 208 Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $499,909
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5521 County Road 208, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $463,227, approximately $344 per square foot. 5521 County Road 208 is a home with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School and Pacetti Bay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Kazaka Shawnee E
Bought by
Hanson Jason Earl and Hanson Jessica Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,323
Outstanding Balance
$162,737
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$300,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Mcclain Alice
Bought by
Mcclain Patrick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Jason Earl | $203,000 | Estates Title Of St Augustin | |
| Mcclain Patrick | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Jason Earl | $199,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,375 | $195,427 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,034 | $190,289 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $184,926 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $179,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $174,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $169,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $166,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $163,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $166,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $110,435 | $38,475 | $71,960 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $110,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $111,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map