5521 E Alta Vista St Tucson, AZ 85712
Casa De Carlos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,147 - $462,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5521 E Alta Vista St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $391,287, approximately $214 per square foot. 5521 E Alta Vista St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Dodge Traditional Magnet School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Gregg Edith R
Bought by
Gregg Edith R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Edith R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,456 | $22,101 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,456 | $21,048 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $20,046 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $19,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $18,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $16,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $16,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $16,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $14,374 | $0 | $0 |