5522 Arboga Rd Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5522 Arboga Rd, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $293,069, approximately $244 per square foot. 5522 Arboga Rd is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Lindhurst High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Lopes Kevin and Lopes Kathleen
Bought by
Lopes Kevin and Lopes Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Bettencourt Kathleen
Bought by
Lopes Kevin and Lopes Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopes Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Lopes Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $101,205 | $28,277 | $72,928 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $97,278 | $27,180 | $70,098 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $95,372 | $26,648 | $68,724 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $93,503 | $26,126 | $67,377 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $92,546 | $25,859 | $66,687 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $90,732 | $25,352 | $65,380 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $88,954 | $24,855 | $64,099 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $87,211 | $24,368 | $62,843 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $85,502 | $23,891 | $61,611 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $84,219 | $23,533 | $60,686 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $82,571 | $23,073 | $59,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map