5522 E Kelso St Tucson, AZ 85712
Casa De Carlos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,807 - $459,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5522 E Kelso St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $414,452, approximately $224 per square foot. 5522 E Kelso St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Dodge Traditional Magnet School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Bail Martha R
Bought by
Martha R Bail Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Bail Martha R
Bought by
Bail Martha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,100
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha R Bail Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bail Martha R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bail Martha R | $70,100 |