5522 Howard Gnesen Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $218,756 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5522 Howard Gnesen Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $229,939, approximately $248 per square foot. 5522 Howard Gnesen Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
The Rogers Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Siemsen Buddy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,353
Outstanding Balance
$110,721
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Rogers Rolene W
Bought by
Rogers Family Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Rogers Robert H and Rogers Robert H
Bought by
Rogers Rolene Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siemsen Buddy R | $134,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Rogers Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Rogers Rolene Wanda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siemsen Buddy R | $135,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,776 | $160,900 | $42,600 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $160,900 | $42,600 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $153,500 | $40,800 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $153,900 | $30,400 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $147,100 | $29,100 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $147,100 | $29,100 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $144,900 | $29,100 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $137,600 | $27,300 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $124,700 | $26,900 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $87,900 | $20,100 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $87,900 | $20,100 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map