5522 N 41st St Milwaukee, WI 53209
Old North Milwaukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5522 N 41st St, Milwaukee, WI 53209 and is currently estimated at $124,240, approximately $126 per square foot. 5522 N 41st St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Craig Montessori School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and La Escuela Fratney.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Ayala Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Lee Debbie A and Harris Debbie A
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Harris Larry B
Bought by
Harris Debbie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Wittliff Mary P
Bought by
Harris Larry B and Harris Debbie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,600
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Jose Luis | $10,100 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Debbie A | -- | -- | |
| Harris Larry B | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Larry B | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $850 | $53,100 | $4,900 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $45,200 | $4,900 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $761 | $45,200 | $4,900 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $631 | $36,000 | $4,900 | $31,100 |
| 2020 | $684 | $36,000 | $4,900 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $387 | $26,200 | $4,900 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $448 | $26,200 | $4,900 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $512 | $26,200 | $6,700 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $569 | $27,400 | $6,700 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $592 | $27,400 | $6,700 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $656 | $29,100 | $6,700 | $22,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,100 | $6,700 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map