5523 E Monlaco Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,638 - $1,096,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5523 E Monlaco Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,064,160, approximately $720 per square foot. 5523 E Monlaco Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Cirivello James P and Cirivello Joyanne
Bought by
Cirivello James P and Cirivello Joyanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Cirivello James P
Bought by
Cirivello James P and Cirivello Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirivello James P | -- | None Available | |
| Cirivello James P | -- | None Available | |
| Cirivello James P | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cirivello James P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $169,746 | $67,894 | $101,852 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $166,418 | $66,563 | $99,855 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $163,156 | $65,258 | $97,898 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $159,958 | $63,979 | $95,979 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $156,823 | $62,725 | $94,098 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $152,173 | $60,865 | $91,308 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $149,190 | $59,672 | $89,518 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $143,398 | $57,355 | $86,043 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $141,245 | $56,494 | $84,751 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $138,479 | $55,388 | $83,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map