5523 Henning Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$978/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5523 Henning Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,173,587, approximately $977 per square foot. 5523 Henning Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Analy High School, Dunham Charter School, and Gravenstein Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Fernandez Victor M and Fernandez Judith L
Bought by
Polster Barbara Zeyen and Polster Arnim Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$473,204
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$700,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Fernandez Victor M and Fernandez Judith L
Bought by
Fernandez Victor M and Fernandez Judith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Fernandez Victor M and Fernandez Judith L
Bought by
Fernandez Victor M and Fernandez Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$670,017
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2009
Sold by
Fernandez Victor M and Fernandez Judith L
Bought by
Fernandez Victor M and Fernandez Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$669,747
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Fernandez Victor M and Fernandez Judith L
Bought by
Fernandez Victor M and Fernandez Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$668,885
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Fernandez Victor M and Fernandez Judith L
Bought by
Fernandez Victor M and Fernandez Judith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Fernandez Victor M and Fernandez Judith L
Bought by
Fernandez Victor M and Fernandez Judith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Donham and Bernadette
Bought by
Fernandez Victor M and Fernandez Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Donham Jeff and Donham Bernadette
Bought by
Donham Jeff and Donham Bernadette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polster Barbara Zeyen | $975,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fernandez Victor M | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Victor M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fernandez Victor M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fernandez Victor M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fernandez Victor M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fernandez Victor M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Fernandez Victor M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Fernandez Victor M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fernandez Victor M | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Victor M | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Victor M | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Donham Jeff | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polster Barbara Zeyen | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Victor M | $670,017 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Victor M | $669,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Victor M | $668,885 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Victor M | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Donham Jeff | $192,800 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Victor M | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,056 | $1,055,369 | $432,972 | $622,397 |
| 2024 | $11,850 | $1,034,677 | $424,483 | $610,194 |
| 2023 | $11,850 | $1,014,390 | $416,160 | $598,230 |
| 2022 | $11,432 | $994,500 | $408,000 | $586,500 |
| 2021 | $6,402 | $535,953 | $257,533 | $278,420 |
| 2020 | $6,424 | $530,459 | $254,893 | $275,566 |
| 2019 | $6,082 | $520,059 | $249,896 | $270,163 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $509,863 | $244,997 | $264,866 |
| 2017 | $5,737 | $499,867 | $240,194 | $259,673 |
| 2016 | $5,643 | $490,067 | $235,485 | $254,582 |
| 2015 | $5,459 | $482,706 | $231,948 | $250,758 |
| 2014 | $5,351 | $473,251 | $227,405 | $245,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map