5523 Walther Dr Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $491,299 - $536,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5523 Walther Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $522,575, approximately $177 per square foot. 5523 Walther Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Setter Erin Dennery
Bought by
Setter Allan D and Setter Allen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Worthington Residential Homes Inc
Bought by
Setter Allen D and Setter Erin Dennery
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,233
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$479,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Brandywine Land Co Prt
Bought by
Worthington Residential Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setter Allan D | -- | None Available | |
| Setter Allen D | $242,867 | -- | |
| Worthington Residential Homes Inc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Setter Allen D | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Worthington Residential Homes Inc | $1,250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,187 | $140,110 | $21,830 | $118,280 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $140,110 | $21,830 | $118,280 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $139,460 | $21,830 | $117,630 |
| 2022 | $5,266 | $110,290 | $21,830 | $88,460 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $108,560 | $21,830 | $86,730 |
| 2020 | $4,737 | $108,560 | $21,830 | $86,730 |
| 2019 | $8,214 | $95,130 | $21,730 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $4,716 | $95,130 | $21,730 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $95,130 | $21,730 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $4,846 | $92,160 | $21,730 | $70,430 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $92,160 | $21,730 | $70,430 |
| 2014 | $4,531 | $92,200 | $21,730 | $70,470 |
| 2013 | $4,531 | $92,370 | $21,730 | $70,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map