5524 Highland St Duluth, MN 55807
Cody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,464 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5524 Highland St, Duluth, MN 55807 and is currently estimated at $198,866, approximately $220 per square foot. 5524 Highland St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Laura MacArthur Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,668 | $137,700 | $17,100 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $133,500 | $16,100 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $126,900 | $15,800 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $102,300 | $12,800 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $99,000 | $12,400 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $94,700 | $11,800 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $87,100 | $11,800 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $91,900 | $14,600 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $91,900 | $14,600 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $62,900 | $10,000 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $62,900 | $10,000 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map