5524 N Hills Dr Raleigh, NC 27612
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $707,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5524 N Hills Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $644,651, approximately $286 per square foot. 5524 N Hills Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Stephens Donald W
Bought by
Stephens Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Linda | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stephens Linda | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,797 | $547,731 | $487,500 | $60,231 |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $547,731 | $487,500 | $60,231 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $382,629 | $284,000 | $98,629 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $382,629 | $284,000 | $98,629 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $382,629 | $284,000 | $98,629 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $382,629 | $284,000 | $98,629 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $275,835 | $188,000 | $87,835 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $275,835 | $188,000 | $87,835 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $275,835 | $188,000 | $87,835 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $275,835 | $188,000 | $87,835 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $282,985 | $160,000 | $122,985 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $282,985 | $160,000 | $122,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map