Estimated Value: $493,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5524 Pine Ln, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $537,386, approximately $195 per square foot. 5524 Pine Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Deicher Stuart M
Bought by
Tabachnik Igor G and Tabachnik Milana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1992
Bought by
Deicher Stuart M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1989
Sold by
Sachdeva Vinod
Bought by
Smd Investments, Inc.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1986
Bought by
Sachdeva Vinod
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Eastern Electric Co Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabachnik Igor G | $325,000 | -- | |
| Deicher Stuart M | -- | -- | |
| Smd Investments, Inc. | $50,000 | -- | |
| Sachdeva Vinod | $42,000 | -- | |
| Eastern Electric Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tabachnik Igor G | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,721 | $159,355 | $29,855 | $129,500 |
| 2024 | $8,721 | $159,355 | $29,855 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $8,700 | $130,030 | $32,590 | $97,440 |
| 2022 | $8,681 | $130,030 | $32,590 | $97,440 |
| 2021 | $8,583 | $130,030 | $32,590 | $97,440 |
| 2020 | $8,851 | $122,640 | $30,730 | $91,910 |
| 2019 | $8,572 | $350,400 | $87,800 | $262,600 |
| 2018 | $7,675 | $122,640 | $30,730 | $91,910 |
| 2017 | $7,541 | $113,930 | $28,180 | $85,750 |
| 2016 | $7,470 | $113,930 | $28,180 | $85,750 |
| 2015 | $7,173 | $113,930 | $28,180 | $85,750 |
| 2014 | $7,173 | $105,500 | $26,080 | $79,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map