NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5524 W Catalina Dr Phoenix, AZ 85031

Estimated Value: $318,547 - $362,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2016

Last sale price $88,000 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 279% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,863 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2021

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent! Bright open floorplan, eat-in kitchen, freshly painted inside & out, all neutral colors, new blinds, ceiling fans, tile installed through-out entire home, storage shed and much more... Centrally located near all amenities possible, don't miss out on this great rental property!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Luis Rivera

RE/MAX Desert Showcase License #BR560265000 Listed on: 11/14/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,353 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Built by John F Long
  • Maryvale Terrace 22 Lots 8426 8591 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/14/21
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 8510
  • Assessor Parcel Number 103-43-085

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,353 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2021-11-14

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 57th Ave & Thomas Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: MARYVALE TERRACE 22 LOTS 8426-8591
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1680.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

• High School: Maryvale High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Frank Borman School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7353.0
  • Parcel #: 103-43-085

Building Info

  • Builder Name: John F Long

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 103.00
  • Tax Lot: 8510
  • Tax Map Number: 43.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2016
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
List Price
$88,000
Sold Price
$88,000
Current Estimated Value
$333,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$245,887
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Arnold Ellen Aline and Arnold David C
Bought by
Arnold David C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Youkhanna Basil $88,000 North American Title Company
Arnold David C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
11/26/2021 11/26/21 Under Contract -- -- --
11/14/2021 11/14/21 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
01/28/2016 01/28/16 Sold $88,000 0.0% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2016 01/23/16 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2016 01/22/16 For Sale $88,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $983 $5,614 -- --
2024 $977 $5,347 -- --
2023 $977 $23,430 $4,680 $18,750
2022 $921 $18,380 $3,670 $14,710
2021 $933 $15,750 $3,150 $12,600
2020 $884 $14,420 $2,880 $11,540
2019 $846 $12,470 $2,490 $9,980
2018 $880 $10,910 $2,180 $8,730
2017 $851 $8,750 $1,750 $7,000
2016 $814 $7,520 $1,500 $6,020
2015 $677 $6,520 $1,300 $5,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6321178

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 103-43-085

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.