5525 E Spring Dr Columbus, IN 47201
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $293,651
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 E Spring Dr, Columbus, IN 47201 and is currently estimated at $287,413, approximately $178 per square foot. 5525 E Spring Dr is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Rockcreek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Walker Jesse J
Bought by
Rudicel Eric N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Meier Jo L
Bought by
Walker Jesse J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudicel Eric N | $217,500 | Royal Title Service | |
| Walker Jesse J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $241,000 | $42,200 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $228,300 | $42,200 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $228,400 | $42,200 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $208,800 | $42,200 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $170,700 | $24,100 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $148,200 | $24,100 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $901 | $148,200 | $24,100 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $788 | $135,600 | $24,100 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $803 | $137,600 | $22,800 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $699 | $127,200 | $22,800 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $843 | $138,400 | $22,800 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map