5525 E Thomas Rd Unit B7 Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodHighlights
- Community Pool
- Kitchen Island
- Heating Available
- Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
- Central Air
- 2-minute walk to Arcadia Park
About This Home
Settle into this beautifully refreshed 2/1 Phoenix condo in the desirable Arcadia area. This spacious second-floor home features wood-style tile flooring, neutral tones, and a bright open-concept layout. The stylish kitchen includes a center island, ample cabinetry, and premium stainless steel appliances-perfect for cooking and entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the well-maintained bathroom adds everyday comfort. Enjoy your private balcony for relaxing or unwinding. Community amenities include a year-round heated pool and spa, fitness center, and community room/library. Ideally located just minutes from Old Town Scottsdale, Fashion Square, dining, entertainment, art galleries, and nightlife, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience.
Listing Agent
AZ Prime Property Management License #BR639934000 Listed on: 04/27/2026
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Interior Spaces
- 848 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Kitchen
- Electric Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen Island
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 4/27/26
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 126-24-340
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,550 | -2.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Rent | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Sold | $260,000 | +9.5% | $307 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2022 01/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | For Sale | $237,500 | 0.0% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | Rented | $1,299 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Price Changed | $1,299 | -7.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Rent | $1,399 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/06/2021 03/06/21 | Sold | $187,000 | -6.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2021 02/27/21 | Price Changed | $199,000 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2021 02/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | For Sale | $199,000 | +36.3% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Sold | $146,000 | -2.7% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -5.7% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -3.6% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2019 03/16/19 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7020081
APN: 126-24-340
- 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit C4
- 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit M16
- 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit R9
- 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit Q4
- 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit H2
- 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit A1
- 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit A2
- 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit N6
- 5402 E Windsor Ave Unit 41
- 5402 E Windsor Ave Unit 2
- 5518 E Thomas Rd
- 5513 E Verde Ln
- 5518 E Roanoke Ave
- 5508 E Cambridge Ave
- 5449 E Cambridge Ave
- 5328 E Verde Ln
- 5702 E Edgemont Ave
- 5438 E Avalon Dr
- 5328 E Pinchot Ave
- 5242 E Cambridge Ave
- 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit H3
- 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit F18
- 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit 7
- 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit E3
- 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit F1
- 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit I3
- 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit F1
- 5525 E Thomas Rd Unit N5
- 5401 E Thomas Rd
- 2920 N 56th St
- 5333 E Thomas Rd
- 5328 E Pinchot Ave
- 5225 E Thomas Rd
- 2350 N 55th St
- 5215 E Cambridge Ave
- 2930 N 52nd St
- 2525 N 52nd St Unit 6
- 2525 N 52nd St Unit 5
- 5900 E Thomas Rd Unit 1
- 5900 E Thomas Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.