5525 Manning Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 Manning Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $219,920, approximately $190 per square foot. 5525 Manning Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Laurel Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Fletcher Larhonda L and Lawrence Larhonda L
Bought by
Fletcher Anthony L and Fletcher Larhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,082
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Anthony L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fletcher Anthony L | $121,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $29,148 | $5,387 | $23,761 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $28,766 | $3,853 | $24,913 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $28,766 | $2,504 | $26,262 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $22,040 | $4,047 | $17,993 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $22,040 | $4,047 | $17,993 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $21,014 | $4,047 | $16,967 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $21,014 | $4,047 | $16,967 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $20,193 | $4,134 | $16,059 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $20,193 | $4,134 | $16,059 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $19,688 | $2,936 | $16,752 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $19,114 | $2,850 | $16,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map