5525 Muirfield Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $975,224 - $1,092,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,359
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 Muirfield Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $1,034,075, approximately $162 per square foot. 5525 Muirfield Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School, Canfield High School, and Youngstown Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Smith Robert W and Smith Peppe A
Bought by
Smith Robert W and Smith Peppe A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Smith Robert W and P A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Robert W | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,495 | $305,700 | $35,000 | $270,700 |
| 2024 | $12,417 | $303,720 | $35,000 | $268,720 |
| 2023 | $12,210 | $303,720 | $35,000 | $268,720 |
| 2022 | $11,624 | $230,840 | $38,500 | $192,340 |
| 2021 | $11,260 | $230,840 | $38,500 | $192,340 |
| 2020 | $11,309 | $230,840 | $38,500 | $192,340 |
| 2019 | $12,253 | $225,240 | $38,500 | $186,740 |
| 2018 | $13,445 | $225,240 | $38,500 | $186,740 |
| 2017 | $13,390 | $253,970 | $38,500 | $215,470 |
| 2016 | $13,805 | $249,520 | $28,000 | $221,520 |
| 2015 | $13,500 | $249,520 | $28,000 | $221,520 |
| 2014 | $13,555 | $249,520 | $28,000 | $221,520 |
| 2013 | $13,064 | $249,520 | $28,000 | $221,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map