5525 N Shore Rd Brantingham, NY 13312
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 N Shore Rd, Brantingham, NY 13312 and is currently estimated at $395,517, approximately $208 per square foot. 5525 N Shore Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including South Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Cianfrocco Richard A
Bought by
Long Pond Lodge Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Petroski Jeffrey
Bought by
Petroski Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Parsons Gene M
Bought by
Parsons Gene M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Pond Lodge Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Petroski Jeffrey | -- | Charles W Engelbrecht | |
| Parsons Gene M | -- | Donald A Schenider |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $149,900 | $30,600 | $119,300 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $149,900 | $30,600 | $119,300 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $149,900 | $30,600 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $149,900 | $30,600 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $149,900 | $30,600 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $149,900 | $30,600 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $149,900 | $30,600 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $149,900 | $30,600 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $149,900 | $30,600 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $128,600 | $30,600 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,600 | $30,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,900 | $26,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map