NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $788,366 - $905,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,975 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2019

Last sale price $497,500 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,840 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

BASEMENT HOME!! Gorgeous must see 4 Bd,/3.5 ba w/ basement home! Formal living/dining plus great room w/gas fireplace. Ceiling fans & crown molding in all the right places. Amazing kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances: micro, oven, warmer, flat top stove, gourmet fridge, granite counter tops & island. Extra room w/full bath, 2 sinks, tub/shower combo. Basement fully finished w/ wet bar, great room and extras. Master bd is huge w/ glass shower, 2 shower heads,amazing walk in closet. Also has an office w/ french doors. 3 car garage/epoxy floor. Entry way built of brick & has an amazing fountain. Surround sound already built in. Washer and Dryer ready. Wood burning fireplace in the back & no homes behind this house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carl Benson

Desert Wind Property Mgmt and Real Estate License #BR537864000 Listed on: 09/28/2019

Co-Listed By

Marion Gamez

Beyond Realty LLC License #BR527432000

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan & Debbie Moon

Good Oak Real Estate License #SA544352000

Good Oak Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,566

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9,578 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $87 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,975 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 188
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-70-294

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Freeman Farms Association, Phone Number (480) 345-0046
  • Built by Fulton homes
  • Freeman Farms Phase 2 Parcel 1 Subdivision, Dumas W/ Basement Floorplan
  • Community Lake

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,566

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,578 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$87 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ocotillo / Greenfield
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 87.0
  • Basement: Y
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Master Model: Dumas W/ Basement
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Mls Id: dwpm01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-812-0123
  • Subdivision Name: FREEMAN FARMS PHASE 2 PARCEL 1
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 125.16
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 261.0
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm: Yes

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 2 Fireplace, Exterior Fireplace, Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Soft Water Loop, Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 2 Master Baths, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 3975.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • Basement Description:Finished2: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Lake: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Exterior Fireplace: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Community Features: Lake, Playground
  • Association Fee: 261.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Freeman Farms
  • Phone: 480-345-0046
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 125.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Freeman Farms
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coronado Elementary School
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Coronado Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9578.0
  • Parcel #: 304-70-294

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Fulton homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4566.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 188
  • Tax Map Number: 70.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2019
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Tian Liping
Bought by
Durkin Renee P and Durkin Kevin
Seller's Agent
Carl Benson
Desert Wind Property Mgmt and Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Dan & Debbie Moon
Good Oak Real Estate
List Price
$510,000
Sold Price
$497,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-2.45%
Current Estimated Value
$847,842

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$350,342
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.52%
Original Mortgage
$447,750
Outstanding Balance
$394,296
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,546

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Tian Liping

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Durkin Renee P $497,500 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Tian Liping $399,900 The Talon Group
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation $368,894 The Talon Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Durkin Renee P $447,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Sold $497,500 -2.3% $125 / Sq Ft
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Price Changed $509,000 -0.2% $128 / Sq Ft
09/28/2019 09/28/19 For Sale $510,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
03/01/2018 03/01/18 Rented $2,695 0.0% --
02/23/2018 02/23/18 Under Contract -- -- --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 For Rent $2,695 +17.4% --
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Rented $2,295 0.0% --
11/17/2016 11/17/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Price Changed $2,295 -11.6% $1 / Sq Ft
09/16/2016 09/16/16 For Rent $2,595 +3.8% --
06/25/2015 06/25/15 Rented $2,500 -3.7% --
06/25/2015 06/25/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/25/2015 03/25/15 For Rent $2,595 +3.8% --
04/15/2013 04/15/13 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
03/29/2013 03/29/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/07/2013 01/07/13 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,772 $50,252 -- --
2024 $4,171 $47,859 -- --
2023 $4,171 $60,270 $12,050 $48,220
2022 $3,984 $46,960 $9,390 $37,570
2021 $4,037 $42,980 $8,590 $34,390
2020 $4,104 $40,860 $8,170 $32,690
2019 $4,566 $37,930 $7,580 $30,350
2018 $4,416 $36,810 $7,360 $29,450
2017 $4,268 $37,800 $7,560 $30,240
2016 $4,261 $37,930 $7,580 $30,350
2015 $3,773 $35,860 $7,170 $28,690

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5984811

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-70-294

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.