5499 S Cardinal St Gilbert, AZ 85298
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,559 - $870,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,758
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5499 S Cardinal St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $801,890, approximately $290 per square foot. 5499 S Cardinal St is a home with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Fulton Home Sales Corporation
Bought by
Stephan Dean G and Stephan Christina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephan Dean G | $302,366 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $182,238 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $41,442 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $39,469 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $55,960 | $11,190 | $44,770 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $42,970 | $8,590 | $34,380 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $39,360 | $7,870 | $31,490 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $37,880 | $7,570 | $30,310 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $35,260 | $7,050 | $28,210 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $33,520 | $6,700 | $26,820 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $33,610 | $6,720 | $26,890 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $33,820 | $6,760 | $27,060 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $31,900 | $6,380 | $25,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map