Seller's Agent in 2020
Courtney Ram
Real of Ohio
(513) 814-5643
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $348,000
Updated & move in ready. Perfect home for entertainment! Large flat backyard with separate fence around pool. Finished LL complete with bar, surround sound, wine cellar & full bath. Bright open kitchen with walkout to deck. Hardwood floors. First floor living. Have you been dreaming of your own private oasis? This is the one for you!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox David L | $210,000 | Sojourners Title Agency | |
| Nixon Joshua E | $159,000 | -- | |
| Darbyshire Scott | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Lipps Lauren A | $152,000 | -- | |
| Wilking Timothy R | $135,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox David L | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nixon Joshua E | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darbyshire Scott | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipps Lauren A | $144,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilking Timothy R | $108,360 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2020 05/25/20 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Sold | $210,000 | -4.5% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | For Sale | $220,000 | +38.4% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Off Market | $159,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Sold | $159,000 | -3.6% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2017 02/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,099 | $67,610 | $19,415 | $48,195 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $67,610 | $19,415 | $48,195 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $73,500 | $15,540 | $57,960 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $73,500 | $15,540 | $57,960 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $73,500 | $15,540 | $57,960 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $55,650 | $13,874 | $41,776 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $55,650 | $13,874 | $41,776 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $55,650 | $13,874 | $41,776 |
| 2016 | $3,393 | $47,250 | $14,273 | $32,977 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $47,250 | $14,273 | $32,977 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $47,250 | $14,273 | $32,977 |
| 2013 | $2,873 | $45,501 | $14,417 | $31,084 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Courtney Ram
Real of Ohio
(513) 814-5643
2 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kimberly Mansfield
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 449-0513
541 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lori O'Brien
Sibcy Cline
(513) 503-9683
6 in this area
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Holly Maloney
eXp Realty
(513) 607-1986
5 in this area
310 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1649379
APN: 550-0143-0088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.